I hate days like this...

Really, today was soooo shit. I don't vent that much... I don't like putting my issues up on the table. However, I need to get stuff off my chest.

Today was just beyond shit. Other than weather being absolutely crap, my golf sucking so much and that I lost the pennant match today... It really did suck.

I fucking hate sydney traffic and public transport. Got to the bus station literally 20 minutes before the arrival time. It was 15 minutes late. The bus name sign was wrong, so I could've missed it. The travel time delayed for 20-30 minutes. Ultimately, a 49 minute ride became over an hour bus ride of hell. I was running late. Then bus driver announcing that he might have to cut this service if the sign board didn't change. I actually just burst into tears of emotional anxiety right there. Making sure I was early, everything did not go according to plan. I was going to run late, I was freaking out at the chance I might get disqualified for the match. Doesn't matter tho, since I lost ANYWAY. Didn't make it better when I realised I didn't have a towel to wipe my driver after I sprayed it with water for a quick clean.

Thanks dad. *sarcasm*

Seriously couldn't putt to save my life. My iron shots were crap. Strong gale force winds hitting us from all directions. Lost 4/2. By the time we were dormie, I was already feeling buggered and sick. I hate weather like today when playing golf.

Without any excuse, I just played like shiate.

Really feeling emotionally and mentally exhausted. Times like this, I wonder what I'm actually doing... When you play awesome, you feel like you're on a high. When you play like shit, you feel like you're the most worthless and pathetic individual to walk on earth.

Even my birdie on the 2nd can make up for how I did today.

You can probably tell. I could care less about my shit grammar today. Everythin just sucks.

On a better note. I finished watching Forrest Gump today. I watched it when I was younger, but I watched it again this year and finished it today. You understand things a lot more when you're older. I didn't realise how sad the story was in some respect. He's amazing, despite his slight disability. I cried my eyes out near the end. I suppose being so emotionally exhausted, I had to vent it out through different means.

Anyways, Tom Hanks did an amazing job acting as Forrest <3 Enjoyed it so much more watching it now than I did before.

Comments

Private comment

Profile

Midorine

Author:Midorine
こんにちは、わたし は リンネです。

私が好きなもの: コスプレ, ボーイズラブ, コミック, ベーキング, ビデオゲーム, 漫画とアニメ, ソーイング, ゴルフ, ポールダンス.
私は好きではないもの: ピンク, 雨, 芝刈り機, 嫌な人.

私のブログを訪問していただきありがとうございます!

Latest journals
Monthly archive
友達リンク

Category
FC2 Counter
Calendar
10 | 2017/11 | 12
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
- - - 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 - -
やおい リンク

Link
Friend request form

Want to be friends with this user.